The Requirements of the Family Reunion Visas for overseas immigrants to Australia

The Requirements of the Family Reunion Visas for overseas immigrants to Australia Overseas immigration is increasing every year owing to diverse domestic and international factors. Immigrant professionals arrive at nations wherein they anticipate bettering the standard of living and higher careering prospects. Amongst the several benefits of overseas immigration for work is that you also have the option to bring over your members of the family. You can always avail the services of an immigration consultant to comprehend the broader scenario for Family Reunion visas for Australia. Nations that welcome overseas immigrants including Australia have realized that the efficiency of the workers is accentuated when they are united with their families. Thus Family Reunion visas have been launched by them wherein in immigrant professionals can sponsor their overseas family members. A registered migration agent will be of much help to understand the requirements for processing the Family Reunion visas for Australia. Overseas immigrants are eligible to sponsor their family members for the Family Reunion visas for Australia once they obtain the Australia Permanent Residency. The family members whom they can then sponsor include partner or spouse, children, parents and even grandparents too. RMA Australia can guide you through the vital process of filing a family reunion visa application for your near and dear ones. Overseas partners of immigrants with Australia PR are eligible to apply for the Spouse visa. They are then also eligible to apply for the Australia PR. It must be noted that immigrants with Australia PR who have themselves been sponsored by their former spouse within last 5 years are ineligible to sponsor their current spouse for the Family Reunion visas for Australia, as quoted by the EzineArticles. The process for the application of Spouse visa is varied and can take even up to 18 months. This is dependent on the compliance with the necessary requirements of the Spousal visa. Immigration consultant will be in a better position to assist you to sail through this processing of spouse visa for your partner. You will be required to comply with the legal framework for Spouse visa in Australia to be able to successfully process the visa application for your overseas spouse. A registered migration agent Melbourne with the expertise and knowledge of having processed several cases of spousal visas can be safely relied upon for this compliance requirement. Irrespective of whether it is intended to sponsor your spouse or family members to Australia through the Family Reunion visas for Australia, there is a minimum financial threshold that the sponsoring Australia PR holder must satisfy. After the income assessment, the Australia PR holder sponsoring the family members must be able to assure that the applicant is capable of financially supporting the family members for their stay in Australia. RMA Australia will be able to facilitate you to successfully sail through this income assessment and other compliances of the spousal visa application. People who are single, divorced or widowed and who are dependent on a relative in Australia for their monetary requirements can apply through the Australia Elderly Dependent Relative visa. Overseas immigrants who are a sister, brother or child of a resident in Australia can apply for the Australia Remaining Family Member Visa if otherwise they would have been left alone abroad. People who are able and willing to give significant constant care to a relative in Australia with a medical condition that is hindering the intellectual, physical, or sensory faculties to lead a normal life are eligible to apply for the Australia Carer visa. Summary of the Content: Overseas immigrants are eligible to sponsor their family members for the Family Reunion visas for Australia once they obtain the Australia Permanent Residency.

0 comments